cd 26, cycle 12, thgs happened for a reason, n it affirms wat i should b doin right

one day mc to doc turn out to extend to a week hospitalisation leave…

one on leave 2days end of è week n è other goin doc ofc in morn… who knows how maby more days mc to come…

wtf!

if i m not interested, not keen, pls dun force urself… there r other things in life to try hard for…

my thought: a selfish part of me really feel like givin myself a break. away from è guilt leavin è load 2my colleague to cover, and strugglin 2wrap up an handover b4 long leave / H-leave, and more struggle when we get back 2office aft è leave…

it’s not like i am goin 2live like this all my life, but i think it’s not too much 2giv myself a break aft 11yrs of workin…
it will b more relaxing for è body to b able to crash into bed all day aft è nasty injectables n med… go for walk to have è blood circulation flow beter… rest all day n prepare heathy meals 4myself n hubz…

in this super stressful, high commitment job as well, nite conf calls, perpetual coverin sm1 who clgs tat r absent as n when they feel like it…

m sure there r superwomen who bfp even working in a very demanding jobs.. but when i see people departin in wink of weeks / mths or o/n, life is too short to be so harsh on urself..

i din really wan 2post these thgs in è fb group, so i think postin here is better… time 2indulge in è yummy durians, luv it…

20130731-002124.jpg

20130731-002133.jpg

cd 24, lazy brkfast w/kaki

it’s always nice to catch up, we hav so much to talk…. i think we dun need 2force ourself so hard, tak one thg @a time…

from my fav show, 时好时坏、 日子还是要过。。。

20130728-133752.jpg

back hm, i fried bee hoon w/braised trotter can, n è freshly bought choy sum, nap, swam 7 lap, bought sm misc stuff from ntuc, then hm, fried è rest of è choy sum n boil soup with è balance of è chinese spinach from mummy….

i m very thankful he likes mince meat, so tat we can hav some simple dishes w/mince pork or beef as n when we need to… i really hope i can b preggie this mth, although i know it’s not possible w/a poor ovulation…

if i strike this mth, i dun need 2worry abt my work, i can juz endure till due… however i guess i m not so lucky… so i still gotta see when i need to throw in è towel…

20130728-222254.jpg

cd 23, cycle 12, sat back @tcm

it’s 27th jul, è scheduled date back @tcm… despite è medical record card entry on aptm, we still waited, it’s been an hour, n we r still waitin…

è guy nex to us cam alone, he seems very impatient, n lost… he is playin badminton n table tennis on my note 8… phew~~ luckily he is entertained.. if not it’s goin 2b a tough wait…

no matter wats è outcome of today’s consultation, hope we can get aptm 4nex visit… we reached @10.45am, let’s c wat tim we end…

juz aft i input è last line, my name was called n it’s my turn.. we still waited 1hr plus, but it was much better…

è funniest thing he met his fren there, sm1 he got 2know during a short exchange programme @last job..

doc comments: ovulation on left, folicle not as big as he wanted, but he still gav us a pkt of med 2help implantation… n i bought nex cycle med also…

i had quite a bit of brkout this cycle on right n left cheeks, quite a significant one on left especially… let’s c nex cycle..

hope all is good… diagnostic scannin, information session 4iui… i guess both in aug, if we still do nt hav gd news aft tat, iui n more scary thgs 2come…

had a good long nap @hm, kinda sleep away è bad throat… help out @è shop. abc tw porridge aft shop closed..

he was very keen on watchin wolfverine, n we caught è 00:35 session n reached hm @lik 3am, slept @4am… woohoho!!

20130728-133405.jpg

cd 22, cycle 12. weekend!

this is my fav stage of cosmetic usage. not only do i feel my $ well spent, i can also start thinkin of wat to buy nex…

è last 2bottle of liquid foundation was a bit too oily n sticky.. hmm.. wat should i get as replacement, lancome mat miracle or a cheapo yet pretty package loreal liquid foundation??

today is F.R.I.D.A.Y! yeah! it’s always a cheerful day aft workin hours ahead…

tml is parkway tcm day, wonder wat will è uncle say…

i really wan to conceive, so pls treat ur body well n hope pray n healthy bb comes soon!

20130726-083556.jpg

cd 21, cycle 12, i see è base!!

aft like 2yrs, i see è metal base pan of my NARS blusher! i love to finish using these things!

é nex thg i should tak pic is my 2way foundation.. it’s really almost all gone…

i m still comtemplatin if i should resign n rest 4a while, try all means 2bfp, if it’s really not meant 2b, at least we tried hard… at least we tried, b4 crossin tat overage category. i can always get another f/t job. do wat’s right n wat’s impt 4us right now…

20130725-084558.jpg

cd20, cycle 12, visit 2kk again…

kk, kwan in temple, lunch @mei ling market chicken rice, sea aquarium @sentosa resort world, vivo n home! let me fill in details later…

we left hm ard 9am, on leave so less pressure… happily register n went mac 4brkfast… aft orderin, my phone rang n clinic d actually calleded me n ask wr i m!! we rush back w/o pickin è food n saw è doc…. hmm… she says bt n sa test looks normal, to help we can try so-iui… we managed 2get copies of bt, nicee… luckily mac still served our brkfast aft tat…

we saw é doc, she was ok… but i asked if need 2do any ultrasound 4any problem, she was surprised y haven do any @KK, n doc said to do ivf w/govt co-fund, we need to try @least 1x iui…

hmmm… one of my watsapp kaki did ivf directly in sgh, she was sayin no iui also can do ivf, but bfn, though got frozen embryo 4fet…

so should i try iui? i was not very sure, but i jus sign up 1st… we still need 2do briefin/counsellin, wait 4 é scan, then possibly start iui…

we left kk, headed to waterloo street temple, for some reason, i really felt like watchin fishes.. so i suggested 2go sea aquarium aft my dental aptm…

so è day went as me off 2 dental 2fix è crown, with him buzy goggling for promo 4sea aquarium tkts… n we went 2mei ling mkt 4è chicken rice tat i hav always wanted 2hav him try… he really like it, esp é congee. nex 2vivo 2park bb black, n train 2sentosa…

i ask è fishes if i should do iui, if yes pls swim 2my right when i open my eyes n they said yes! it’s a crowded wed, but not too bad…

some sights from é day ==> we♡♡♡♡

20130725-231010.jpg

20130725-231022.jpg

20130725-231038.jpg

image

image